Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Billiard tables Table tennis |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room |
Situated merely 9 minutes' stroll from Miraflores Boardwalk, Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima offers guests to relax on a patio. The Lima hostel lies in the Miraflores district of Lima, and the nearest bus stop, Airport Hostal Torreblanca, is only 0.8 km away.
ChocoMuseo is in proximity to this comfortable hostel, and natural sites like the Love park "El Parque del Amor" are nearly a 5-minute drive away. The 43-room Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima is just 1.3 km from Huaca Pucllana Ruins. Municipal is not far from the accommodation.
The hostel offers guest rooms with a view of the patio, and in certain rooms, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels is available.
Guests can enjoy the à la carte restaurant onsite. You can enjoy evenings in the terrace bar. Perros & Papas, famous for South American dishes, is situated around 5 minutes on foot from Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima. The Lima accommodation also features a nightclub, a sundeck, and a picnic area to make your stay more enjoyable. The Lima hostel might as well arrange ping pong and billiard for those, who like active leisure.
- Local attractions
- Huaca Pucllana1.1 km
- Financial Center of San Isidro2.9 km
- Kennedy Park650 m
- Waikiki Beach550 m
- Republica Square700 m
- La Rosa Marina550 m
- La Pampilla Beach1 km
- Bustamante Park2.8 km
- Larcomar Shopping Center1.4 km
- Los Delfines Beach1.6 km
- Airports
- Jorge Chavez International19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Off-site car park
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Barber shop
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Karaoke
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
- Happy hour
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Game room
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima?
You can visit Miraflores Boardwalk, located merely 9 minutes' stroll from Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima?
The nearest bus stop is Airport Hostal Torreblanca and it is situated within reach of Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima. - ❓
What time does check-in start in Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima? And what is the latest time to check out?
Guests of Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima?
The average price in Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima is $12. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the Lima hostel?
At the Lima hostel guests can pay with Mastercard, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Does the hostel serve breakfasts?
Yes, the hostel serves continental breakfast. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima?
Guests can dine at seafood restaurant El Rincon de Bigote, located in close proximity to Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima. - ❓
Does Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Which types of bathrooms are featured at Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima?
Some rooms at Party Hostel Thay Miraflores Lima feature private bathrooms that come with a shower. - ❓
What leisure amenities can guests find at this Lima hostel?
At this Lima hostel, visitors can unwind with a terrace, a patio, and billiards.